Privacy Policy This document is intended to describe how to manage the website “ottodue.com” with reference to the processing of personal data related to visitors of this website. This information is given in accordance with Article 13 of the Legislative Decree 196/2003 – Code for the protection of personal data related to those who connect to the website “ottodue.com” and to pages or third-level domains connected to it. The information applies only to the website above and it does not apply to others linked websites users connect to. Following the consultation of this website, personal identifiable information may be processed. The process owner is Adv Crea srl. with registered office in Mercato San Severino (SA) - Via Marcello, 24d – VAT 04735320659. The company Adv Crea srl will process the data, and transfer them to subsidiaries (and / or associated to) by this company. Type of Data Processing Data Surfing: Computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website capture, during normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols. These data relate to the ITC traffic which, by their nature, are not immediately associated to identified users, but they may permit to identify the users / visitors of the website (e.g. IP addresses), the used domain names of the computers, the requested addresses in URI (Uniform Resource Identifier), the time when the requests are made, etc. by processing or association with data held by third parties. These data are used only to provide the User with services he / she requested and for anonymous statistical information about the visits on the website or to check if the website is working correctly. The company Adv Crea srl keeps these data. until account deactivation and / or, it will be necessary, to provide services requested by the user and, in any case, for the time strictly necessary and in accordance with applicable provisions of law. Cookies On our Website, we use “cookies” (transient cookies) which will allow faster access to the site. A cookie is a small file, only active for the duration of the single user section and it will be sent from the website to the User’s computer in order to allow a fast identification. The user can delete the cookies at any time by changing browser settings, by doing so, however, it may reduce the availability of some parts of the website. The cookies of session used in this website avoid the use of any other computer techniques that could potentially compromise the privacy about user’s web surfing and do not allow to obtain the personal data identifying the specific user. Data provided by users When a User registers an account in order to access to services provided by the portal “ottodue.com”, he must fill in a “form” and give his / her express consent to the data processing. The User is not obliged to provide his / her personal data but, if not duly provided, they can prevent him / her from obtaining the requested service. Processing Method and Security Information All the information gathered on the website is stored and saved within secure operating environments accessible only to the authorized personnel. The website is under regularly control to protect from any violation of security and to ensure that all the gathered information is safe from unauthorized viewing. Adv Crea srl. adopts all the security measures required by the relevant law and regulations and by all the appropriate measures according to the latest modern rules, to ensure and guarantee the confidentiality of users personal data and reduce as much as possible the dangers posed by unauthorized access, by the cancellation, loss or damage of personal data of users. Adv Crea srl. does not exercise any direct control and, therefore, cannot make no warranties of any kind, express or implied, about the legacy, accuracy and reliability of multimedia content (images, photographs, videos, etc…) and about information provided by users and published by the services of the portal. It disclaims any liability, remaining, at that regard, the exclusive liability of the user. User Rights 1. The User, under the Article 7 of the Legislative Decree n. 196/2003, shall have the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of personal data which concerns him/her, even if not yet recorded, and for it to be communicated to him / her in an intelligible form. 2. The User has the right to obtain the information about: a. the origins of the personal data; b. the aim and conditions of its processing; c. the logic applied in the case of the processing carried out with the aid of electronic instruments; d. the identification details of the owner, of those in charge and of the designated representatives in accordance with Article 5, comma 2; e. the subjects or the categories of subjects to whom the personal data can be communicated or who can come to be aware of it as a designated representative in the territory of the State, as persons in charge or employees. 3. The interested party has the right to obtain: a. The update, the rectification, or when he/she is interested, the integration of the data. b. The cancellation, the transformation into an anonymous form or the blocking of processed data in violation of the law, including that which is not necessary to keep with respect to the aim with which this information is collected or subsequently processed; c. The declaration that the operations mentioned in letters a) and b) were made known, also as regards their contents, to those who the data was communicated or disseminated to- except the case in which the fulfilment of such is rendered impossible or involves an investment of means manifestly disproportionate to the safeguarded right. 4. The interested party has the right to object, in all or in part: a. for legitimate reasons to the processing of personal data which concerns him/her, even if pertinent to the aim of the collection; b. to the processing of personal data, which concern him/her with the aim of being used for publicity or direct sale or for the completion of market research or for commercial communication. Amendments to this Privacy Policy Adv Crea srl. reserves the right to change this policy, giving timely and adequate information to the users, by sending a notice to the email address specified in their account or by a post on its own pages. Contact In case of doubt about the content and the procedure of implementation of this policy, please contact Adv Crea srl. with registered office in Mercato San Severino (SA) - Via Marcello, 24d – VAT 04735320659.